8209 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 8209 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,226,630.
The gross building area is 2,240 square feet and the land area is 221,895 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.
Legal description: DIST:CNF CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY NEW FAIRVIEW SUBD:A-744 SMITH CSL BLK 51 5.0940 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1315
$1,226,630
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,240
Land Size221,895
Land Value$887,580
Improved Value$339,050
Total Assessed Value$1,226,630
Year Built2005
County NameWise
Account NumberR000016797