phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3280 Joe Battle Blvd, Elpaso, TX 79938

3280 Joe Battle Blvd, Elpaso, TX 79938Hospital

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $135,000,000County El Paso

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 3280 Joe Battle Blvd, Elpaso, TX 79938 is located in El Paso County. The specific property type is Hospital. The total assessed value of this property is $135,000,000.

The gross building area is 440,946 square feet and the land area is 1,802,164 square feet for this Hospital built in 2007.

Legal description: 63 Tierra Del Este #41 24 (Exc Sly Pt) (41.3720 Ac)

$135,000,000

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeHospital
Building Area440,946
Land Size1,802,164
Land Value$12,762,250
Improved Value$122,237,750
Total Assessed Value$135,000,000
Year Built2007
County NameEl Paso
Account Number36353
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1