209 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 209 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $704,309.
The gross building area is 3,621 square feet and the land area is 7,449 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2010.
Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD SUBD:ORIGINAL BRIDGEPORT TR#:7 5-6 LOT 5-6 & PT 7 BLK 26 ORIGINAL BOYD MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD
$704,309
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,621
Land Size7,449
Land Value$43,186
Improved Value$661,123
Total Assessed Value$704,309
Year Built2010
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038307