phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1604 Chico Hwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

1604 Chico Hwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $305,000County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1604 Chico Hwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $305,000.

The gross building area is 2,400 square feet and the land area is 10,890 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: DIST:CBR CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BRIDGEPORT A-313 JB FLOYD 0.2500 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 0510

$305,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,400
Land Size10,890
Land Value$43,560
Improved Value$261,440
Total Assessed Value$305,000
Year Built1980
County NameWise
Account NumberR000006839
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1