W County Rd, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property W County Rd, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $882,100.
The gross building area is 3,290 square feet and the land area is 9,424,642 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.
Legal description: Sec: 8 E/Part, Surv: Matt Daugherty, Blk: 40-T2S, Abst: 886Sf
$882,100
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,290
Land Size9,424,642
Land Value$822,260
Improved Value$59,840
Total Assessed Value$882,100
Year Built1980
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000000083
Amenities
Parking Space8
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0