5011 S Hwy 00349, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 5011 S Hwy 00349, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $159,220.
The gross building area is 2,400 square feet and the land area is 126,324 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1983.
Legal description: Sw/4, Sec: 23, Blk: 39-T2S
$159,220
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,400
Land Size126,324
Land Value$87,000
Improved Value$72,220
Total Assessed Value$159,220
Year Built1983
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000006262