phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 10325 Younger Rd, Midland, TX 79706

10325 Younger Rd, Midland, TX 79706Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $965,400County Midland

Property Details

The Office property 10325 Younger Rd, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $965,400.

The gross building area is 14,932 square feet and the land area is 94,395 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1983.

Legal description: Sw/4, Sec: 8, Blk: 40-T2S

$965,400
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area14,932
Land Size94,395
Land Value$283,190
Improved Value$682,210
Total Assessed Value$965,400
Year Built1983
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000007595
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space6
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 1650