4300 Thomason Dr, Midland, TX 79703 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 4300 Thomason Dr, Midland, TX 79703 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $40,740.
The gross building area is 750 square feet and the land area is 40,162 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1955.
Legal description: Blk: 063, Lot: 032, Addn: Permian Estates
$40,740
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area750
Land Size40,162
Land Value$10,040
Improved Value$30,700
Total Assessed Value$40,740
Year Built1955
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000038394
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1