phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1204 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234

1204 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $1,295,000County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1204 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,295,000.

The gross building area is 2,782 square feet and the land area is 43,996 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1998.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR SUBD:A-860 AJ WALKER VILLAGE BLK A LOT 6 1.0100 ACRES

$1,295,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,782
Land Size43,996
Land Value$528,000
Improved Value$767,000
Total Assessed Value$1,295,000
Year Built1998
County NameWise
Account NumberR000019052
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1