phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 116 S 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541

116 S 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $64,097County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 116 S 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $64,097.

The gross building area is 1,800 square feet and the land area is 7,362 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1977.

Legal description: Killeen Original, Block 143, Lot Pt Blk, (Sw 65' X 113' Of Blk), 770-107, Acres .169 (Sw 65' X 113' Of Blk), 770-107

$64,097

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area1,800
Land Size7,362
Land Value$22,085
Improved Value$42,012
Total Assessed Value$64,097
Year Built1977
County NameBell
Account Number80574
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1