phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1763 Old Denton Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

1763 Old Denton Rd, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $1,262,345County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1763 Old Denton Rd, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,262,345.

The gross building area is 7,250 square feet and the land area is 400,752 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.

Legal description: A-494 JC LOGAN 9.2000 ACRES

$1,262,345

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,250
Land Size400,752
Land Value$275,890
Improved Value$986,455
Total Assessed Value$1,262,345
Year Built2008
County NameWise
Account NumberR000464892
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0