phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 204 W Ave D, Temple, TX 76504

204 W Ave D, Temple, TX 76504Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $116,846County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 204 W Ave D, Temple, TX 76504 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $116,846.

The gross building area is 1,751 square feet and the land area is 11,108 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2000.

Legal description: Castellon Subdivision, Block 001, Lot 0001, Acres .255

$116,846

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area1,751
Land Size11,108
Land Value$36,434
Improved Value$80,412
Total Assessed Value$116,846
Year Built2000
County NameBell
Account Number419362
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2