phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2010 Ben Merritt Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

2010 Ben Merritt Dr, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2005Total Assessed Value $3,375,267County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 2010 Ben Merritt Dr, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,375,267.

The gross building area is 10,714 square feet and the land area is 41,730 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 3R BLK A DECATUR COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ADDITION

$3,375,267

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,714
Land Size41,730
Land Value$250,380
Improved Value$3,124,887
Total Assessed Value$3,375,267
Year Built2005
County NameWise
Account NumberR000049833
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0