phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1701 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701

1701 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $144,920County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1701 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $144,920.

The gross building area is 2,395 square feet and the land area is 12,763 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1965.

Legal description: Blk: 019, Lots: 5(S/2) & 6, Addn: Cowden

$144,920

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,395
Land Size12,763
Land Value$51,000
Improved Value$93,920
Total Assessed Value$144,920
Year Built1965
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000014834
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0