2423 W Indiana Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2423 W Indiana Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $64,340.
The gross building area is 4,368 square feet and the land area is 6,752 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1965.
Legal description: Blk: J, Lots: 5(W25) & 6, Addn: Garrett Place
$64,340
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,368
Land Size6,752
Land Value$13,500
Improved Value$50,840
Total Assessed Value$64,340
Year Built1965
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000020663