8245 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 8245 S Us Highway 287, Rhome, TX 76078 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $409,613.
The gross building area is 748 square feet and the land area is 16,988 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1988.
Legal description: DIST:CNF CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY NEW FAIRVIEW A-172 T CARPENTER 0.3900 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1315
$409,613
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area748
Land Size16,988
Land Value$101,928
Improved Value$307,685
Total Assessed Value$409,613
Year Built1988
County NameWise
Account NumberR000004142
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0