502 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 502 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $490,680.
The gross building area is 5,395 square feet and the land area is 17,511 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.
Legal description: Blk: 040, N.50 Of Sw/4 &, Addn: Homestead, S.75 Of Nw/4
$490,680
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,395
Land Size17,511
Land Value$52,500
Improved Value$438,180
Total Assessed Value$490,680
Year Built1975
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000026079