1710 E New Jersey Av, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1710 E New Jersey Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $31,160.
The gross building area is 2,400 square feet and the land area is 8,668 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1983.
Legal description: Blk: 017, Lot: 017, Addn: Carol Crest, (Unrecorded), Sec 1 Blk 39-T2S
$31,160
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,400
Land Size8,668
Land Value$21,700
Improved Value$9,460
Total Assessed Value$31,160
Year Built1983
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000012801