phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 210 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

210 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1969Total Assessed Value $990,000County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 210 W Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $990,000.

The gross building area is 9,313 square feet and the land area is 37,505 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1969.

Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD LOT 1-7 & 18-24 BLK 23 ORIGINAL BOYD MAP REF:AIR MAP: BOYD

$990,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,313
Land Size37,505
Land Value$225,000
Improved Value$765,000
Total Assessed Value$990,000
Year Built1969
County NameWise
Account NumberR000038284
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1