600 W Walnut St, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 600 W Walnut St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $374,889.
The gross building area is 3,200 square feet and the land area is 12,415 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2001.
Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 1 BLK 1 HARVEY ADDITION
$374,889
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,200
Land Size12,415
Land Value$37,218
Improved Value$337,671
Total Assessed Value$374,889
Year Built2001
County NameWise
Account NumberR000193094
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1