phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2519 E Expwy 83, Mission, TX 78572

2519 E Expwy 83, Mission, TX 78572Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $9,307,464County Hidalgo

Property Details

The Commercial property 2519 E Expwy 83, Mission, TX 78572 is located in Hidalgo County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $9,307,464.

The gross building area is 74,293 square feet and the land area is 314,068 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2007.

Legal description: Shary - Taylor Expressway Commercial Lot 4 Blk A

$9,307,464

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area74,293
Land Size314,068
Land Value$3,391,930
Improved Value$5,915,534
Total Assessed Value$9,307,464
Year Built2007
County NameHidalgo
Account Number707593
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverBuilt up
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1