phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 701 S 56th St, Killeen, TX 76543

701 S 56th St, Killeen, TX 76543Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only)

AutomotiveYear Built 1979Total Assessed Value $190,367County Bell

Property Details

The Automotive property 701 S 56th St, Killeen, TX 76543 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only). The total assessed value of this property is $190,367.

The gross building area is 2,040 square feet and the land area is 13,896 square feet for this Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only) built in 1979.

Legal description: A0266Bc A Dickson, 710-48-2 Acres .319 710-48-2

$190,367

Property TypeAutomotive
Sub Property TypeSpecialized Auto Use (LUC Only)
Building Area2,040
Land Size13,896
Land Value$40,709
Improved Value$149,658
Total Assessed Value$190,367
Year Built1979
County NameBell
Account Number62780
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bathrooms2