phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 509 E Illinois Av, Midland, TX 79701

509 E Illinois Av, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $103,270County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 509 E Illinois Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $103,270.

The gross building area is 2,974 square feet and the land area is 5,009 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: Blk: 020, Lots: (005 & 6) W.50, Addn: Original Town

$103,270

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,974
Land Size5,009
Land Value$20,000
Improved Value$83,270
Total Assessed Value$103,270
Year Built1960
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000035086
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0