phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1205 N Lamesa Rd, Midland, TX 79701

1205 N Lamesa Rd, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1938Total Assessed Value $162,980County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1205 N Lamesa Rd, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $162,980.

The gross building area is 1,482 square feet and the land area is 5,706 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1938.

Legal description: Blk: 001, Lots: 001 & 2 S.55, Addn: Russell High

$162,980

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,482
Land Size5,706
Land Value$11,440
Improved Value$151,540
Total Assessed Value$162,980
Year Built1938
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000041896
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1