W Interstate 20, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property W Interstate 20, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $75,620.
The gross building area is 8,800 square feet and the land area is 25,788 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1981.
Legal description: Blk: 007, Lot: 005 Less 1.828 Ac, Addn: I-20 Terminal Park
$75,620
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,800
Land Size25,788
Land Value$17,760
Improved Value$57,860
Total Assessed Value$75,620
Year Built1981
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000026632