phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 804 W Us 380, Decatur, TX 76234

804 W Us 380, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1969Total Assessed Value $997,113County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 804 W Us 380, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $997,113.

The gross building area is 4,460 square feet and the land area is 42,427 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1969.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 3 HW JONES ADDITION MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE12

$997,113

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,460
Land Size42,427
Land Value$636,405
Improved Value$360,708
Total Assessed Value$997,113
Year Built1969
County NameWise
Account NumberR000047316
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1