phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8185 N Fm 51, Decatur, TX 76234

8185 N Fm 51, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $371,187County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 8185 N Fm 51, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $371,187.

The gross building area is 1,200 square feet and the land area is 70,567 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: A-520 BC LOWE 1.6200 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1503

$371,187

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,200
Land Size70,567
Land Value$104,914
Improved Value$266,273
Total Assessed Value$371,187
Year Built1960
County NameWise
Account NumberR000011240
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1