909 Goode St, Midland, TX 79701 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 909 Goode St, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $221,410.
The gross building area is 7,800 square feet and the land area is 24,655 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1976.
Legal description: Blk: 002, Lots: 005 & 6, Addn: Stockard Acres
$221,410
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,800
Land Size24,655
Land Value$30,810
Improved Value$190,600
Total Assessed Value$221,410
Year Built1976
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000046578