phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 206 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234

206 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $189,781County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 206 W Main St, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $189,781.

The gross building area is 1,150 square feet and the land area is 2,396 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR BLK 109 TARLETON MAP REF:AIR MAP: DECA

$189,781

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,150
Land Size2,396
Land Value$9,584
Improved Value$180,197
Total Assessed Value$189,781
Year Built1950
County NameWise
Account NumberR000026531
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverSteel
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1