phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1610 Carter Av, Midland, TX 79701

1610 Carter Av, Midland, TX 79701Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1946Total Assessed Value $388,410County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 1610 Carter Av, Midland, TX 79701 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $388,410.

The gross building area is 15,968 square feet and the land area is 157,818 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1946.

Legal description: Blk: 006, Lot: All Less N.250, Addn: Stockard Acres

$388,410

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area15,968
Land Size157,818
Land Value$197,270
Improved Value$191,140
Total Assessed Value$388,410
Year Built1946
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000046604
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0