phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5400 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79705

5400 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79705Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $1,745,970County Midland

Property Details

The Commercial property 5400 N Big Spring St, Midland, TX 79705 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,745,970.

The gross building area is 44,563 square feet and the land area is 478,289 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.

Legal description: Blk: 002, Lot: 004, Addn: Pavilion Park, Sec 3

$1,745,970

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area44,563
Land Size478,289
Land Value$478,290
Improved Value$1,267,680
Total Assessed Value$1,745,970
Year Built1975
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000036771
Cap RateN/A
9
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
28
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space4
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms1