phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1401 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234

1401 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $3,989,198County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 1401 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,989,198.

The gross building area is 25,390 square feet and the land area is 131,813 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 1 BLK 1 PROSPERA PLACE

$3,989,198

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area25,390
Land Size131,813
Land Value$790,878
Improved Value$3,198,320
Total Assessed Value$3,989,198
Year Built2008
County NameWise
Account NumberR000466684
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0