phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 155 County Road 4228, Decatur, TX 76234

155 County Road 4228, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $1,432,027County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 155 County Road 4228, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,432,027.

The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.

Legal description: A-1195 JW HALE 5.0000 ACRES

$1,432,027

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size217,800
Land Value$490,050
Improved Value$941,977
Total Assessed Value$1,432,027
Year Built2008
County NameWise
Account NumberR000467844
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0