phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2505 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234

2505 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $2,537,766County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 2505 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,537,766.

The gross building area is 8,040 square feet and the land area is 536,659 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR A-369 H HENDERSON 12.3200 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1010

$2,537,766

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,040
Land Size536,659
Land Value$1,207,483
Improved Value$1,330,283
Total Assessed Value$2,537,766
Year Built1985
County NameWise
Account NumberR000008568
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space6
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0