1701 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1701 S Highway 287, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $576,650.
The gross building area is 2,280 square feet and the land area is 32,670 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.
Legal description: DIST:CDE CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF DECATUR LOT 1 BLK 1R FLUSCHE ADDITION MAP REF:AIR MAP: DE13
$576,650
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,280
Land Size32,670
Land Value$196,020
Improved Value$380,630
Total Assessed Value$576,650
Year Built2008
County NameWise
Account NumberR000025118