1231 Cross Timbers Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75028 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1231 Cross Timbers Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75028 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $764,532.
The gross building area is 4,168 square feet and the land area is 25,221 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.
Legal description: American National Business Park Blk A Lot 3R
$764,532
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,168
Land Size25,221
Land Value$213,012
Improved Value$551,520
Total Assessed Value$764,532
Year Built2008
County NameDenton
Account Number694022
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space13
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1