804 Gilmer Street, Kerrville, TX 78028 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 804 Gilmer Street, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $174,769.
The gross building area is 1,180 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1987.
Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 59 Lot 15 S/2
$174,769
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,180
Land Size0
Land Value$22,950
Improved Value$151,819
Total Assessed Value$174,769
Year Built1987
County NameKerr
Account Number38815
Amenities
Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl
Lot Frontage (ft)50