Featherline Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Featherline Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $12,586,243.
The gross building area is 36,403 square feet and the land area is 618,552 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2010.
Legal description: Police Headquarters Addition, Block 002, Lot 0001, Acres 14.2
$12,586,243
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area36,403
Land Size618,552
Land Value$295,360
Improved Value$12,290,883
Total Assessed Value$12,586,243
Year Built2010
County NameBell
Account Number392742
Amenities
Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeNone 2064