phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 502 Ross St, Kerrville, TX 78028

502 Ross St, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $90,210County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 502 Ross St, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $90,210.

The gross building area is 1,571 square feet and the land area is 5,663 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1945.

Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 41 Lot Pts 15 &16 Acres 0.13

$90,210

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,571
Land Size5,663
Land Value$25,975
Improved Value$64,235
Total Assessed Value$90,210
Year Built1945
County NameKerr
Account Number62551
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl
Lot Depth (ft)100
Lot Frontage (ft)57