13501 Raceway Dr, Northlake, TX 76262 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 13501 Raceway Dr, Northlake, TX 76262 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $5,253,132.
The gross building area is 47,672 square feet and the land area is 6,039 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2013.
Legal description: Texas Speedway Centre Blk 2 Lot 6R2
$5,253,132
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area47,672
Land Size6,039
Land Value$1,050,014
Improved Value$4,203,118
Total Assessed Value$5,253,132
Year Built2013
County NameDenton
Account Number686049
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space130
HeatingCentral
Pool466
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories4