phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 921 S Preston Rd, Prosper, TX 75078

921 S Preston Rd, Prosper, TX 75078Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $43,231,630County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property 921 S Preston Rd, Prosper, TX 75078 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $43,231,630.

The gross building area is 208,462 square feet and the land area is 1,065,390 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2018.

Legal description: Gates Of Prosper Phase 1 (Cpr), Blk B, Lot 3

$43,231,630

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area208,462
Land Size1,065,390
Land Value$12,784,686
Improved Value$30,446,944
Total Assessed Value$43,231,630
Year Built2018
County NameCollin
Account Number2739148
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1