1905 W County Rd, Midland, TX 79706 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1905 W County Rd, Midland, TX 79706 is located in Midland County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $948,370.
The gross building area is 8,925 square feet and the land area is 196,456 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2019.
Legal description: Blk: 013, Lot: 004, Addn: Quail Glenn, Sec 2
$948,370
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,925
Land Size196,456
Land Value$45,100
Improved Value$903,270
Total Assessed Value$948,370
Year Built2019
County NameMidland
Account NumberR000040078
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Fireplace1
Parking Space8
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 576
Bathrooms2