phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / University Ave, El Paso, TX 79902

University Ave, El Paso, TX 79902School

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1917Total Assessed Value $197,314,801County El Paso

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property University Ave, El Paso, TX 79902 is located in El Paso County. The specific property type is School. The total assessed value of this property is $197,314,801.

The gross building area is 1,387,028 square feet and the land area is 2,843,161 square feet for this School built in 1917.

Legal description: F W Brown Surv 202 Abst #2922 (65.27 Ac)

$197,314,801
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeSchool
Building Area1,387,028
Land Size2,843,161
Land Value$2,530,413
Improved Value$194,784,388
Total Assessed Value$197,314,801
Year Built1917
County NameEl Paso
Account Number383088
Cap RateN/A
37
Very Walkable
42
Good Transit
35
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1