phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 155 Oak Lawn Ave, Dallas, TX 75207

155 Oak Lawn Ave, Dallas, TX 75207Loft Building

CommercialYear Built 1956Total Assessed Value $3,859,130County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 155 Oak Lawn Ave, Dallas, TX 75207 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $3,859,130.

The gross building area is 31,227 square feet and the land area is 56,153 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1956.

Legal description: Trinity Ind Dist Inst 10 Blk 20/6850 Lts 8-13 Acs 1.2891 Int201100139179 Dd05312011 Co-Dc 6850 020 00800 2Da6850 020

$3,859,130

Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area31,227
Land Size56,153
Land Value$1,965,360
Improved Value$1,893,770
Total Assessed Value$3,859,130
Year Built1956
County NameDallas
Account Number00000634612000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningAir Conditioning
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
BasementNo basement
Number of Units10