1325 N Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78212 – SCHOOL - EXEMPT
Property Details
The Commercial property 1325 N Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $4,498,250.
The gross building area is 34,438 square feet and the land area is 70,193 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1961.
Legal description: Ncb 129 Blk 2 Lot 1 Thru 6 & Ncb 3598 Lot 5, N Irr 45.71' Of A & N 4' Of 4
$4,498,250
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area34,438
Land Size70,193
Land Value$1,239,600
Improved Value$3,258,650
Total Assessed Value$4,498,250
Year Built1961
County NameBexar
Account Number101474
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space24
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4