phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1601 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75201

1601 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75201Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1981Total Assessed Value $209,089,580County Dallas

Property Details

The Office property 1601 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $209,089,580.

The gross building area is 1,395,192 square feet and the land area is 62,722 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1981.

Legal description: Thanksgiving Tower Condo Blk 75 Acs 1.4399 Int201300215369 Dd07092013 Co-Dc 0075 000 000 1000075 000

$209,089,580
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$9,589
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area1,395,192
Land Size62,722
Land Value$5,958,590
Improved Value$203,130,990
Total Assessed Value$209,089,580
Year Built1981
County NameDallas
Account Number00C71970000100100
Cap Rate8.00%
95
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
77
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories50
Garage TypeMixed 1567
BasementPartial basement
Number of Units291