phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2229 Valdina St Unit110, Dallas, TX 75207

2229 Valdina St Unit110, Dallas, TX 75207Loft Building

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $699,060County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 2229 Valdina St Unit110, Dallas, TX 75207 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $699,060.

The gross building area is 2,171 square feet and the land area is 30,000 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1960.

Legal description: Valdina Condos Blk 61/6055 Lts 5 & 6 Acs 0.688 Unit 110 Ce% 12 Int202100346246 Dd11112021 Co-Dc 6055 061 00500 2Da6055 061

$699,060

Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area2,171
Land Size30,000
Land Value$54,000
Improved Value$645,060
Total Assessed Value$699,060
Year Built1960
County NameDallas
Account Number00C78320000011000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningWindow\unit
HeatingPartial
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1