phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1717 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75202

1717 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75202Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $192,901,830County Dallas

Property Details

The Office property 1717 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75202 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $192,901,830.

The gross building area is 382,980 square feet and the land area is 91,694 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2008.

Legal description: Granite Uptown Condo Blk A/292 Lt 1 Acs 2.105 Office Unit Ce%47.48 Int201600271977 Dd09282016 Co-Dc C2681000 0Off0 6Dac2681000

$192,901,830
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area382,980
Land Size91,694
Land Value$7,618,850
Improved Value$185,282,980
Total Assessed Value$192,901,830
Year Built2008
County NameDallas
Account Number00C26810000OFF000
Cap Rate8.00%
95
Very Walkable
83
Good Transit
71
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories13
Garage TypeYes 1084