phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 801 E Quincy St, San Antonio, TX 78215

801 E Quincy St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $565,110County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 801 E Quincy St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $565,110.

The gross building area is 2,356 square feet and the land area is 7,179 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 856 Blk 20 Lot S 122.9 Ft Of 6

$565,110

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,356
Land Size7,179
Land Value$564,110
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$565,110
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number109614
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms8
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Number of Units1