phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4500 Campus Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76119

4500 Campus Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76119Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $164,396,992County Tarrant

Property Details

The Apartments property 4500 Campus Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76119 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $164,396,992.

The gross building area is 661,238 square feet and the land area is 1,689,910 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 1983.

Legal description: Regalridge Square Addition Block A Lot 1R 2 & 3

$164,396,992
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$1,430
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area661,238
Land Size1,689,910
Land Value$5,914,685
Improved Value$158,482,307
Total Assessed Value$164,396,992
Year Built1983
County NameTarrant
Account Number04981812
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Bedrooms10
Bathrooms6
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Gate Attendant1
Shuttle Route1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
School Bus Pickup1
Emergency Maintenance1
Self Clean Ovens1
Number of Units784